Congratulations 2023 Scholarship Winners!

 

ADF/North American Flight Control LLC Scholarship

Danielle Frye, Nevada

  

Airbus Leadership Grant

María-Francisc Galleguillos Pollarolo, Georgia

  

Air Wisconsin Airlines ATP CTP Scholarship

Kristy Johnson-Fenton, Maine

Sarah R Maupin, North Carolina

 

Air Wisconsin Airlines Maintenance Scholarship

Hannah Fritsch, Pennsylvania

 

Alaska Airlines | Horizon Air 2023 Women in Aviation Pilot Scholarship

Ashley M Collins, Oregon

Lucy Hankins, Alaska

  

Alaska Floats & Skis Float Rating Scholarship

Alyssa Rittel, Alaska

  

American Airlines $5K Educational Scholarship

Jessica Matrejek, Arizona

Victoria Waller, Maryland

Lindsey Chen, California

Shakar Minoo Soltani, Texas

  

American Airlines Aircraft Maintenance Technician Scholarship

Madison Gaede, Maryland

Alex Wright, Montana

  

American Airlines Engineering Scholarship

Elizabeth Howell, Arizona

Katherine Townsend, Washington

  

AOPA Student Pilot Scholarship

Carilyn White, Colorado

  

ATP Aircraft Maintenance Scholarship

Ashley Ribordy, Oklahoma

  

Boeing Company Career Enhancement Scholarship

Nicolina Buccilli, Michigan

Jordan Burkett, Utah

    

Boeing Company Manufacturing Skills Scholarship

Nkechi Obasi, Nigeria

Primerose Gitau, Kenya

Ellah Wafula, Kenya

Erin Sweeny, Pennsylvania

  

Boeing Flight Training Scholarship

Meaghan Dempsey, Florida

 

Bonita Jean Olson Memorial Scholarship

Daniella Bezuidenhout, Florida

  

Bunny M Connors Memorial Scholarship

Julia C. Walker, Tennessee

  

CAE 2023 Citation Bravo Type-Rating Scholarship

Betty Mbatha, Kenya

  

Christine Reed Memorial Flight Scholarship

 Aliyyah Abiola Adio, Georgia

  

Dare to Dream Scholarship

Monique Creta, California

Courtney Guinan, Michigan

Aretha Kimani, Kenya

  

Delta Air Lines Pilot Scholarship

Makayla Galler, Colorado

Jisoo Oh, Florida

  

Delta Air Lines Engineering Scholarship

Isabella Gayoso, Pennsylvania

  

Delta Air Lines Aircraft Maintenance Technology Scholarship

Sheree Banks, Georgia

Shelby Quillinan, Florida

  

Diane Ballweg Scholarship

Dana Magallanes, California

Annika York, Colorado

Marissa Thalken, Minnesota

Roxanne Elliot, California

Catherine Barnes, Ohio

Nancy Centurion, New York

Shayla Snyder Geibel, Pennsylvania

                

Dorothy Thompson/Tampa Bay Aviation Scholarship

Melissa M Lee, Alaska

  

Elisha Hall Memorial Scholarships - Wright Chapter

Olivia Hensley, Ohio

  

Envoy Air Future A&P Mechanic Scholarship

Kaylee Spencer, Michigan

  

Envoy Air Future Airline Pilot Scholarship

Roxana Linares, Kansas

 

Epic Flight Academy Aircraft Mechanic Part 147 Scholarship

Halen J Ashley, Tennessee

  

FedEx Express Flight Scholarship

Breanna A. Booth, Missouri

  

Frontier Flight Training Scholarship

Madelyn Meyer, Minnesota                  

  

General Chuck Yeager's Legacy Foundation Scholarship

Erin Flynn, Texas

  

HAI WAI Commercial Helicopter Pilot Rating Scholarship

Sonja Karner, North Dakota

  

HAI WAI Maintenance Technician Certificate Scholarship

Julia Cagasan, Georgia

  

ISA+21 Financial Scholarship

Shantal Bustamante, California

Kristina Siry, Pennsylvania

Aretha Kimani, Kenya

Amaelle Copeland, Florida

Kaylee Allen, Ohio

Palesa Khoza, South Africa

Anna Bruick, Texas

Morgan Crowley, Tennessee

  

ISA+21 Francesca Norris Memorial Scholarship

Cadence Bomgardner, Texas

Morgan Duling, Michigan

  

It's About Time Scholarship

TBD

 

Janet Clark Memorial Scholarship - Washington State Chapter

Jisu Ha, Oklahoma

  

Keep Flying – Extra Lift Scholarship

Mpumelelo Jasi, South Africa

  

Keep Flying Scholarship 2023 Domestic

Julia Ssessanga, South Carolina

  

Keep Flying Scholarship 2023 International

Leon Matutu, South Africa

Megan Maharaj, Canada

Tonny Ndilinge, Kenya

  

Kelsey Meyer Memorial Scholarship

Katrina Skonberg, Tennessee

  

Kristen Green Aviation Scholarship

Mandi Neuman, Michigan

  

LIFT Academy Aviation Scholarship

Robyn Ambrose, Colorado

  

The Martha King Scholarship for Women Flight Instructors

Pilar Wolfsteller, Nevada

  

The NKL Aerospace Engineering Scholarship

Mara Calhoun, Ohio

  

Pratt & Whitney Engine Maintenance Training Scholarships  

Evelyn McDonald, Washington

Halen Ashley, Tennessee

Joy Mori, Papua New Guinea

Kelly Street, Kentucky

Marci Haengel, Michigan          

  

Republic Airways Opportunity Elevated Scholarship

Elizabeth Oliveros, Illinois

  

Russ Cotney and Lauren Cotney Professional Airline Pilot Career Scholarship

Madison Parde, Nebraska

  

Skyway Center Aviatrix Scholarship

Monique Creta, California

 

Southwest Airlines Dispatch Certification Scholarship

Chali Pickens, Texas

  

Southwest Airlines Maintenance Training Scholarship

Primerose Gitau, Kenya

Ellah Wafula, Kenya

  

Sporty's Foundation Flight Training Scholarship for WAI Chapter Member    

Maria E. Vianco, New Mexico

 

Sun Country Airlines “Soaring to New Heights” Scholarship

Alicia Cerney, Minnesota

  

Ted Mallory Memorial Scholarship

BreOnna Inman, Tennessee

  

The "E" Club

Jessi Purawic, North Carolina

  

United Aviate Academy Full Flight Training Scholarship

Victoria Kondratyeva, Washington

Ying Hua, Maryland

  

United Aviate Academy Partial 11K Scholarships

Anna Rubianes, Arizona

  

United Aviate Academy Partial 12K Scholarships

Chloe Xianghua Piao, Arizona

Abiodun Awosanya, Maryland

  

Universal Weather & Aviation FAA-certified Dispatcher Training Scholarship

Danielle E. Frye, Nevada

  

W4V Captain Sara Knutson Cullen Memorial Scholarship

Margaret Cleary, Colorado

  

W4V Drone Training & Photography Scholarship

Selise Askeland, Florida

  

W4V LT Valerie Cappelaere Delaney Memorial Scholarship

Tatiana Sabanero, California

Emily Newcombe, Montana – Runner up

  

WAI Achievement Award – Individual

Kinaya Ware, Texas

  

WAI Achievement Award – Student

Danilynn R. Brown, Oklahoma

  

WAI Aircraft Maintenance Technician Scholarship (OSU Grant)

Kaylee Spencer, Michigan

Sheree Banks, Georgia

Diana Garcia, Texas

Mia Holt, Ohio

  

WAI Atlanta "Wheels Down South" Chapter Scholarship

Ebony Lewis, Georgia

  

WAI Jazz with Wings Scholarship

Elizabeth Vale, Ohio

  

WAI Mechanical Engineering Scholarship (OSU Grant)

Daisy Belmares-Ortega, New Mexico

Eszter Varga, Virginia

Ellie De Groote, Utah

Katherine Townsend, Washington

  

WAI Oshkosh Chapter Spirit of Flight Scholarship

Maggie Mullholand, Ohio

 

WASP Elaine D. Harmon Tailwheel Scholarship

Jessica Maviano, Utah

  

WASP Elaine D. Harmon Warbirds Scholarship

Lora Gallman, Oklahoma

  

Wings over 35

Jill Lottman, Nebraska

  

Women Military Aviators - Dream of Flight Scholarship

Makayla Galler, Colorado

Mollianne Flood, Texas

  

Yukiko Howell Memorial S.T.E.M. Scholarship - Washington State Chapter

Eszter Varga, Virginia